General terms 


1. General

1.1 This privacy policy contains information about how SaveLend Group AB (publ) (559093-5176), and its subsidiaries (collectively called "SaveLend", "we" or "us") processes personal data of their employees and other persons that collaborate with SaveLend on any legal basis. It is important that you read and understand this Privacy Policy before sharing personal information with us.

1.2 SaveLend provides digital services (“service” or “services”). When you are using the Service, you become a user (“user”) and SaveLend will process your personal data in different ways. SaveLend is the data controller for the personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise specified.

1.3 SaveLend will only collect and process personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016/679) (“GDPR”) or other legislation in force at the time of processing. This Privacy Policy also describes your rights under GDPR.

1.4 If you have questions regarding the processing of personal data in SaveLend, please contact our data protection officer (“DPO”) with the following contact information:

E-mail: dpo@savelend.se

Mail: SaveLend Group AB, Att: DPO Kammakargatan 7, 111 40 Stockholm, Sweden

1.5 If you are not satisfied with how we process your personal data, you can leave a complaint to Integritetetsskyddsmyndigheten (IMY) +46 8 657 61 00, imy@imy.se Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm, or your local data protection authority. In Poland you can leave a complaint to Polish Data Protection Office, +48 22 531 03 00, kancelaria@uodo.gov.pl, ul. Stawki 2, 00-193 Warszawa.

1.6 The latest version of our Privacy Policy is available on SaveLend's various websites, for example at Savelend.se and Loanstep.se.

2. Collection of personal data

2.1 SaveLend processes personal information that you provide to us when you are applying for the job or working as an employee at SaveLend or collaborating with us on any legal basis. The personal data we process is usually:

(i) Contact and identity information such as, name, social security number and other information about yourself eg. address, nationality, tax residence, any information about PEP, telephone number, e-mail address etc.

(ii) Financial information such as information about your finances that you share with us, e.g. if you apply for credit and submit information requested in the KYC documentations or other information about your finances that we ask for when you create an account on any of the services.

(iii) Other information that you have chosen to share with us, for example the employment history if you apply for a job at SaveLend or contact our customer service. We will never ask for information about religious beliefs, political or philosophical views, union membership, or information on health, sexual life, or sexual orientation. If you still give us such information voluntarily based on your consent, you can always withdraw the consent.

2.2 SaveLend processes personal information that we collect about you when you use SaveLend's services. Depending on the service you use, we may collect the following information directly, or through our partners:

(i) Contact and identity information such as, name, social security number, gender, nationality, telephone number, e-mail address etc.

(ii) Financial information such as income and expenses, debts, transaction data, previous payment and credit approvals, etc.

(iii) Information about how you interact with SaveLend - how you use our services, including page response time, download errors, how you reached and left the service, and delivery notes when we contact you.

(iv) Device information - for example: IP address, language settings, browser settings, time zone, operating system, platform and screen resolution.

(v) Information from external sanctions lists and PEP lists - we may obtain and compare information from EU sanctions lists and lists of so-called Politically Exposed Persons (PEP). These lists include information such as name, date of birth, place of birth, occupation or position, and the reason why they are on the list in question.

3. Why SaveLend processes personal data and for how long

3.1 SaveLend processes personal data to provide and improve the services, fulfill our contractual obligations to you and comply with the law. SaveLend processes personal data for the following purposes and based on the following legal grounds.

3.1.1 Personal data processed:

- Contact and identity information

- Information on how you interact with SaveLend

- Device information

Purpose: To provide the Services, keep user accounts up to date and ensure that the content of the Service is presented properly

Legal ground: In order to fulfill SaveLend's contractual obligations

Time for processing: One year after the user has stopped using the Service by terminating their account, or as long as required by law.

3.1.2 Personal data processed:

- Contact and identity information

- Financial information (when we verify your identity through your bank)

Purpose: To confirm your identity and verify your personal and contact information

Legal ground: In order to fulfill SaveLend's contractual commitments and to comply with the regulations Time for processing: One year after the user has stopped using the Service by terminating his account, or as long as required by law.

3.1.3 Personal data processed:

- Contact and identity information

- Financial information

Purpose: Perform credit check before credit is granted

Legal ground: Comply with the regulations, like Consumer Credit Act and fulfill SaveLends contractual obligations (towards our investors on the platform)

Time for processing: A maximum of one year from the information is collected or until updated information is received, if the user creates an account, one year aer the user has stopped using the Service by terminating his account, or as long as required by law

3.1.4 Personal data processed:

- Contact and identity information

- Financial information

- Device information

- Information from external sanction lists and PEP lists

Purpose: Performing risk analysis, preventing fraud and performing risk management

Legal ground: Comply with the law (especially anti-money laundering laws), when the credit in question is regulated by law, and to be able to fulfill SaveLend's contractual obligations (to our investors on the platform)

Time for processing: A maximum of one year after the information is collected, or until updated information is received. If the user creates an account, one year after the user has stopped using the Service by terminating his account, or as long as required by law

3.1.5 Personal data processed:

- Contact and identity information as well as other information that you give us

Purpose: To provide support and customer service

Legal ground: To fulfill SaveLend's contractual obligations and other legitimate interests. Time for processing: A maximum of 6 months after the end of the support case.

3.1.6 Personal data processed:

- Contact and identity information

Purpose: To send information about SaveLend and the Service (marketing activities)

Legal ground: Legitimate interests

Time for processing: As long as we have your consent.

3.1.7 Personal data processed:

- Contact and identity information

- Financial information

- Device information

- Information from external sanction lists and PEP lists

Purpose: Comply with applicable regulation, the Swedish Act (2017: 630) on measures against money laundering and terrorist financing

Legal ground: Comply with applicable regulation

Time for processing: 5 or 10 years from the time the measures were carried out depending on the individual case

4. Disclosure of personal data

4.1 SaveLend may transfer or share personal data with other parties who process data on SaveLend's behalf, in order for SaveLend to provide the Services. SaveLend uses subcontractors or categories of subcontractors as specified on the following website: https://savelend.se/privacy.

4.2 SaveLend only cooperates with companies that process personal data within the EU / EEA or with companies that maintain the same level of protection as within the EU / EEA by, for example, using standard clauses or binding corporate agreements.

4.3 Confidentiality applies to most personal data in accordance with the existing regulation, Payment Service Act. SaveLend may not improperly release or otherwise disclose any information about users to third parties. However, SaveLend may disclose necessary personal information to authorities such as police, tax authorities or other authorities if SaveLend is required by law. An example of legal extradition is information to the Swedish Tax Authorities on preliminary tax or information that is disclosed to counteract money laundering and financing against terrorism.

5. Your rights

5.1 Right to receive register extract. You have the right, once per calendar year, free of charge, to access a register of your personal data that we store and process. Your request must be submitted in writing to us and have your signature. Use the contact information provided in Section 1.4.

5.2 Right to correction. You have the right to correct incorrect or incomplete information about yourself. You can correct incorrect or incomplete information about yourself by logging into My Pages on Loanstep.se or SaveLend.se. You can also contact us if you need help with this.

5.3 Data portability. With regard to personal data that you have provided, you have the right to request a transfer to another supplier. Contact us for help with this. Use the contact information provided in Section 1.4.

5.4 Deactivation and deletion of user accounts (Right to be forgotten). You have the right object that your personal data is being processed, if not required by law. The consequence of this may be that you can no longer use the Service. If you want to delete your user account, please contact us according to the contact details below pointed out in Section 1.4.

5.5 Marketing Communications. You can always decline to receive marketing communications from SaveLend by clicking the "unsubscribe" in the e-mail and SMS communications SaveLend sends. If you are registered, you are welcome to contact SaveLend for assistance in not receiving any more of SaveLend's communication.

5.6 The right to withdraw consent. For those applications where personal information is being processed because of consent, you may at any time revoke your consent by contacting us. The consequence of this may be that you can no longer use the Service. In order to do so, use the contact information provided in Section 1.4.

6. Safety measures

Security is important for SaveLend, which takes adequate technical and organizational security measures to ensure that personal data cannot be abused, lost or disposed of by unauthorized persons in connection with SaveLend's processing of personal data in accordance with this Internal Privacy Policy.

7. Cookies

7.1 SaveLend uses "cookies" on its websites. A cookie is a small text that is sent from our server to your browser. Cookies are used, among other things, to save personal settings and also enable us to see what the visitor does on the site.

7.2 There are two different variations of "cookies"; partly called "session cookies" and partly "durable cookies". SaveLend's websites use both session cookies and durable cookies.

Session cookies are used during the time the visitor is active on the site and is only temporarily stored in the visitor's working memory and which is automatically removed when the visitor closes his browser.

Durable cookies are used to tell the visitor what has been updated on the site since he last visited the site and to identify returning users and save information that was previously provided. Cookies cannot identify you personally, but only the browser that was installed on your computer at the time of the visit.

7.3 SaveLend produces statistics on the number of visits, the number of times individual pages have been visited, which URLs the visitors come from, which search engines and keywords are used to enter our site. The purpose of this data collection is to give us an idea of how we can improve our website. The information collected is information about domain names, browsers, operating systems, time when you accessed our website and if you clicked on any link to access our website. This information is not disclosed to third parties. This information could be disclosed with sub-processors for analytic and marketing purposes.

7.4 The majority of all browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. If you do not want cookies to be stored on your computer, you can change that setting directly in your browser.

8. Changes to this Privacy Policy

8.1 SaveLend reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy.

8.2 All changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on our website. Please visit our website regularly to keep you informed of any changes.
 

1. Allmänt

1.1 Denna Personuppgiftspolicy innehåller information om hur Savelend Credit Group AB (publ) (559093-5176) och dess dotterbolag (tillsammans kallat “Savelend”, “vi” eller “oss”) behandlar personuppgifter. Det är viktigt att du läser och förstår denna Personuppgiftspolicy innan du delar personlig information med oss ​​eller använder någon av våra tjänster.

1.2 Savelend tillhandahåller olika digitala tjänster (“tjänsten” eller “tjänster”). När du använder tjänsten blir du användare (“användare”) och Savelend kommer sedan på olika sätt att behandla dina personuppgifter. Savelend är personuppgiftsansvarig för behandling av personuppgifter i enlighet med denna Personuppgiftspolicy, om inte annat anges.

1.3 Savelend kommer endast att samla in och behandla personuppgifter i enlighet med den allmänna Dataskyddsförordningen (EU 2016/679) (”GDPR”) eller annan lagstiftning som gäller vid tidpunkten för behandlingen. Denna Personuppgiftspolicy beskriver också dina rättigheter enligt Dataskyddsförordningen.

1.4 Om du har frågor angående behandlingen av personuppgifter i Savelend, vänligen kontakta vår dataskyddsombud (“DPO”) enligt följande kontaktinformation:

 E-post: dpo@savelend.se

Address: Savelend Credit Group AB (publ)

Att: DPO

Kammakargatan 7

111 40 Stockholm, Sverige

1.5 Om du inte är nöjd med hur vi behandlar dina personuppgifter kan du lämna in ett klagomål till Datainspektionen, Box 8114, 104 20  Stockholm alt. e-post, datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se

1.6 Den senaste versionen av vår Personuppgiftspolicy finns på Savelends olika webbplatser, till exempel på Savelend.se och Loanstep.se.

2. Insamling av personuppgifter

2.1 Savelend behandlar personuppgifter som du lämnar till oss när du använder någon av tjänsterna eller kontaktar oss. De personuppgifter vi behandlar är vanligtvis:

(i) Kontakt- och identitetsinformation såsom namn, personnummer och annan information om dig själv t.ex. adress, nationalitet, skattehemvist, information gällande PEP, telefonnummer, e-postadress etc.

(ii) Finansiell information såsom information om din ekonomi som du delar med oss, exempelvis eventuella krediter eller annan information som begärs i KYC-dokumentationen eller annan information om din ekonomi som vi ber om när du skapar ett konto på någon av tjänsterna.

(iii) Övrig information som du har valt att dela med oss, exempelvis om du ansöker om ett jobb eller kontaktar vår kundtjänst. Vi kommer aldrig att be om information om religiösa övertygelser, politiska eller filosofiska åsikter, fackligt medlemskap eller information om hälsa, sexliv eller sexuell läggning (känsliga personuppgifter). För det fall du ändock frivilligt lämnar sådan information så grundas det på ditt samtycke, som du alltid kan återkalla.  

2.2 Savelend behandlar personuppgifter som vi samlar in om dig när du använder Savelends tjänster. Beroende på vilken tjänst du använder kan vi samla in följande information direkt eller via våra partners:

(i) Kontakt- och identitetsinformation såsom namn, personnummer, kön, nationalitet, telefonnummer, e-postadress etc.

(ii) Finansiell information såsom inkomster, skulder, transaktionsuppgifter, tidigare ansökningar gällande kreditupplysningar etc.

(iii) Information om hur du interagerar med Savelend – hur du använder våra tjänster, inklusive svarstid för sidor, nedladdningsfel, hur du kommit till sidan och hur du lämnade sidan  och leveransnotiser när vi kontaktar dig (cookies).

(iv) Enhetsinformation, exempelvis IP-adress, språkinställningar, webbläsarinställningar, tidszon, operativsystem, plattform och skärmupplösning.

(v) Information från externa sanktionslistor och PEP-listor – vi kan inhämta och jämföra information från EU: s sanktionslistor och listor över så kallade PEP (Politically Exposed Persons). Dessa listor innehåller information såsom namn, födelsedatum, födelseort, yrke eller position och anledningen till att de finns på ifrågavarande lista.

3. Varför Savelend behandlar personuppgifter och hur länge

3.1 Savelend behandlar personuppgifter för att tillhandahålla och förbättra tjänsterna, uppfylla våra avtalsenliga skyldigheter gentemot dig samt följa gällande lagstiftning. 

Savelend behandlar personuppgifter för följande ändamål och i enlighet med följande legala grunder.  

3.1.1

Behandlade personuppgifter:

– Kontakt- och identitetsinformation

– Information om hur du interagerar med Savelend

– Enhetsinformation

Syfte: För att tillhandahålla tjänsterna, hålla användarkonton uppdaterade och se till att innehållet i tjänsten presenteras på rätt sätt.

Rättslig grund: För att uppfylla Savelends avtalsenliga skyldigheter.

Tid för behandling: Ett år efter att användaren har slutat använda tjänsten genom att avsluta sitt konto.

3.1.2

Behandlade personuppgifter:

– Kontakt- och identitetsinformation

– Ekonomisk information (när vi verifierar din identitet via din bank)

Syfte: Att bekräfta din identitet och verifiera dina person- och kontaktuppgifter.

Rättslig grund: För att uppfylla Savelends avtalsenliga åtaganden och för att följa gällande lagstiftning.

Tid för behandling: Ett år efter att användaren har slutat använda tjänsten genom att avsluta sitt konto.

3.1.3

Behandlade personuppgifter:

– Kontakt- och identitetsinformation

– Finansiell information

Syfte: Utför kreditprövning innan kredit beviljas

Rättslig grund: Följa gällande lagstiftning bl a konsumentkreditlagen  och för att uppfylla Savelends avtalsenliga skyldigheter gentemot våra investerare på plattformen.

Tid för behandling: Högst ett år efter det att informationen samlats in, tills dess nyare information erhålls eller, om användaren skapar ett konto, ett år efter att användaren har slutat använda tjänsten genom att avsluta sitt konto.

3.1.4

Behandlade personuppgifter:

– Kontakt- och identitetsinformation

– Finansiell information

– Enhetsinformation

– Information från externa sanktionslistor och PEP-listor

Syfte: Utföra riskanalys, förebygga bedrägerier och utföra riskhantering

Rättslig grund: Efterleva gällande lagstiftning, vilket främst är Lag om åtgärd mot penningtvätt och finansiering av terrorism, konsumentkreditlagen samt för att kunna uppfylla Savelends avtalsenliga skyldigheter gentemot våra investerare på plattformen.

Tid för behandling: Högst ett år efter det att informationen samlats in, tills dess nyare information erhålls eller, om användaren skapar ett konto, ett år efter att användaren har slutat använda tjänsten genom att avsluta sitt konto.

3.1.5

Behandlade personuppgifter:

– Kontakt- och identitetsinformation samt andra uppgifter som du ger oss

Syfte: Att ge support och kundservice

Rättslig grund: Att uppfylla Savelends avtalsenliga skyldigheter och intresseavvägning.  

Tid för behandling: Högst två år efter avslutat supportärende.

3.1.6

Behandlade personuppgifter:

– Kontakt- och identitetsinformation

Syfte: Att skicka information om Savelend och tjänsten

Rättslig grund: Samtycke och intresseavvägning.

Tid för behandling: Så länge du inte motsäger dig att sådan information får skickas till dig.  

3.1.7

Behandlade personuppgifter:

– Kontakt- och identitetsinformation

– Finansiell information

– Enhetsinformation

– Information från externa sanktionslistor och PEP-listor

Syfte: För att följa gällande lagstiftning, Lag om åtgärd mot penningtvätt och finansiering av terrorism.

Rättslig grund: Enligt gällande lagstiftning.

Tid för behandling: 5 eller 10 år från det att åtgärderna genomfördes beroende på det enskilda fallet.

4. Utlämnande av personuppgifter

4.1 Savelend kan överföra eller dela personuppgifter med andra parter som behandlar data för Savelends räkning för att Savelend ska kunna tillhandahålla tjänsterna. Savelend använder underleverantörer eller kategorier av underleverantörer enligt specifikation på följande webbplats: https://savelend.se/privacy

4.2 Savelend samarbetar endast med företag som behandlar personuppgifter inom EU / EES eller med företag som upprätthåller samma skyddsnivå som inom EU / EES genom att ingå standardavtalsklausuler eller bindande företagsavtal.

4.3 Sekretess gäller för de flesta personuppgifter i enlighet med Lagen om betaltjänster.   Sekretess innebär att Savelend inte felaktigt får utlämna eller på annat sätt röja några uppgifter om användare till utomstående. Savelend utlämnar dock nödvändiga personuppgifter för det fall skyldig föreligger enligt lag, till myndigheter som polis, Skatteverket eller andra myndigheter. Ett exempel på utlämning är information till Skatteverket om preliminär skatt eller information som lämnas för att motverka penningtvätt och finansiering av terrorism.

5. Dina rättigheter

5.1 Rätt att begära ut registerutdrag. Du har rätt, en gång per kalenderår, att utan kostnad få tillgång till vilka personuppgifter vi behandlar och lagrar om dig. Din begäran måste skickas skriftligen till oss och ha din underskrift. Vid begäran, vänligen kontakta oss enligt kontaktinformationen i avsnitt 1.4.

5.2 Rätt till rättelse. Du har rätt att korrigera felaktig eller inkorrekt information om dig själv. Du kan själv korrigera informationen genom att logga in på Mina sidor på Loanstep.se eller Savelend.se. Du kan även kontakta oss om du behöver hjälp med detta.

5.3 Dataportabilitet. När det gäller personuppgifter som du har lämnat till oss har du rätt att begära överflyttning till en annan leverantör. Kontakta oss för hjälp med detta, vänligen använd kontaktinformationen i avsnitt 1.4.

5.4 Avaktivering och radering av användarkonto (rätten att bli bortglömd). Du har rätt att  invända gentemot behandling av dina personupppgifter. Emellertid kan detta innebära att du inte längre kan använda tjänsten. Om du vill radera ditt användarkonto, vänligen kontakta oss enligt kontaktuppgifterna i avsnitt 1.4.

5.5 Marknadsföringskommunikation. Du kan när som helst avsäga dig information i form av reklam eller marknadsföring. Du kan alltid avsäga dig att ta emot marknadsföringskommunikation från Savelend  i e-postmeddelandet och SMS-meddelanden genom att klicka på “avsluta prenumeration”. Registrerade är alltid välkomna att kontakta Savelend för hjälp med att tacka nej till Savelends kommunikation.

5.6 Rätten att återkalla samtycke. För de applikationer där vi behandlar din personliga information grundat på samtycke kan du när som helst återkalla ditt samtycke genom att kontakta oss. Konsekvensen av detta kan vara att du inte längre kan använda tjänsten. För att göra det, använd kontaktinformationen i avsnitt 1.4.

6. Säkerhetsåtgärder

6.1 Säkerhet är viktigt för Savelend, som vidtar adekvata tekniska och organisatoriska säkerhetsåtgärder för att säkerställa att personuppgifter inte kan missbrukas, förloras eller raderas av obehöriga i samband med Savelends behandling av personuppgifter i enlighet med denna Personuppgiftspolicy.

7. Cookies

7.1 Savelend använder “cookies” på sina webbplatser. En cookie är en liten textfil som skickas från vår server till din webbläsare. Cookies används bland annat för att spara 

personliga inställningar och gör det också möjligt för oss att se vad besökaren gör på webbplatsen.

7.2 Det finns två olika varianter av “cookies”; dels s k “session cookies” och dels “varaktiga cookies”. Savelends webbplatser använder både sessionskakor och varaktiga  kakor.

Sessionscookies används under den tid besökaren är aktiv på webbplatsen och lagras endast tillfälligt i besökarens arbetsminne på datorn och tas bort automatiskt när besökaren stänger sin webbläsare.

Varaktiga cookies används för att berätta för besökaren vad som har uppdaterats på webbplatsen sedan senaste besöket på webbplatsen och för att identifiera återkommande användare och spara uppgifter som tidigare lämnats. Cookies kan inte identifiera dig personligen, utan endast den webbläsaren som vid tiden för besöket fanns installerad på din dator.

7.3 Savelend tar fram statistik över antalet besök, hur många gånger enskilda sidor har besökts, vilka webbadresser besökarna kommer från, vilka sökmotorer och sökord som används för att komma in på vår webbplats. Syftet med denna datainsamling är att ge oss en uppfattning om hur vi kan förbättra vår webbplats. Informationen som upphämtas är information om domännamn, webbläsare, operativsystem, tidpunkt när du gick in på vår webbplats och om du klickade på någon länk för att komma åt vår webbplats. Denna information kan lämnas ut till underleverantörer för analytiska och marknadsföringsändamål.

7.4 Majoriteten av alla webbläsare är inställda på att automatiskt acceptera kakor. Om du inte vill att cookies ska lagras på din dator kan du ändra inställningen direkt i din webbläsare.

8. Ändringar av denna Personuppgiftspolicy

8.1 Savelend förbehåller sig rätten att göra ändringar i denna Personuppgiftspolicy.

8.2 Alla ändringar av denna Personuppgiftspolicy kommer att publiceras på vår webbplats. Vänligen besök därför vår webbplats regelbundet för att hålla dig informerad om eventuella ändringar.